Azbil Telstar Uk Ltd, Shaw Cross Business Park

Azbil Telstar Uk Ltd
Unit 4, Horace Waller Vc Parade, Shaw Cross Business Park
WF12 7RF Shaw Cross Business Park
West Yorkshire England
Phone:
01924 455339
Fax:
01924 452295
Phone:
0372 623 5007
Phone:
0372 623 5000
Verified Listing, updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
AZBIL TELSTAR UK LTD.
Reg. office address
UNIT 4 HORACE WALLER V C PARADE, WF12 7RF, SHAW CROSS BUSINESS PARK, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
02878660
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
TELSTAR LIFE SCIENCES UK LTD
APPLIED CONTAINMENT ENGINEERING LIMITED
SIC Code
28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
08 Dec 1993
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Applied Containment Engineering Ltd, Horace Waller V C Parade, Shaw Cross, Dewsbury West Yorkshire WF12 7RF

Description

Telstar, part of the azbil group, provides added value and global solutions to address technological areas as diverse as Life and Health Sciences (pharmaceutical, biotech and related industries), Scientific Research and Development (studies for aerospace, telecommunications, microelectronics, etc...) and Industry (automotive, domestic and industrial cooling, chemicals, etc...).

Telstar has a worldwide presence, with manufacturing plants in Spain, China, the United States, the United Kingdom, France, Holland, and Estonia, centres of technology excellence in Spain, Netherlands, the United Kingdom, and the United States; and engineering, consulting and validation service centres in Sweden, Argentina, Brazil, India, China, Algeria, Italy, Portugal, Belgium and Spain, and also sales offices in Mexico and Switzerland.


Company description
Azbil Telstar UK Ltd, recognised as a market leader in bespoke containment design to the International Pharmaceutical Industry, specialise in designing and developing high containment Isolator Glovebox systems ACE are specialist Containment suppliers, who are market leaders supplying barrier and isolation systems for both primary and secondary manufacturing Areas of expertise include design, supply, installation and qualification of specialist barrier isolation systems Areas of specialization are down flow booths, dispensing sub division, charging systems, drum handling and off loading systems ACE, amongst the market leaders based in West Yorkshire UK, best known for all round ability to solve your containment needs products include Isolators for containment systems including down flow containment booths for powder handling equipment Containment and handling of toxic material and products with high potency through sampling, blending, weighing and milling operations.
Keywords:
Pharmacy, Medical Advice, Industrial Equipment Manufacturer
Services
Medical Services
Categories
Doctors, General Practitioners, Health Centre
Azbil Telstar Uk Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Azbil Telstar Uk Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 9A HORACE WALLER V C PARADE
    WF12 7RF  Shaw Cross Business Park
  2. UNIT 9A HORACE WALLER V C PARADE
    WF12 7RF  Shaw Cross Business Park
  3. 179 COMMONSIDE, HANGING HEATON
    WF17 6EA  Batley
  4. 252 Wakefield Road
    WF12 8AH  Earlsheaton
  5. 252 Wakefield Road
    WF12 8AH  Earlsheaton
  6. 18 CORPORATION STREET
    WF13 1QL  Dewsbury
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies